visa.ywpw.com YWPW Chinese Visa Service > Visa types > 2-year business visa

Chinese 2-year Multiple Entry Business Visa

secure: online tracking
& email update

fast: regular 4-5 days
affordable: low service fee

Updated: 2013/09/02  

(The consulate stopped issuing 2-year multiple entry visa since 2008/04/14 and has not officially resumed so far, although since 2011 we have seen cases being approved; the success rate is relatively low)

2-year multiple entry business (M, F) visa is issued to aliens who meet the requirements and need to travel to China frequently for business, academic, scientific or technological exchanges.

The keys to secure a two-year multiple entry business visa are:

  1. Letters from both Chinese company/organization and US company/organization; The letter from Chinese organization must state that 2-year visa is requested.
  2. The rank of the Chinese organization issuing the invitation letter matters -- a letter from a small company may not be as effective as a large company or a high ranked government body.
  3. If you can have an official visa notification form on which 2-year visa is requested, almost 100% you will get it.
  4. Demonstration of need by previous visits to China (not absolutely required, but best if you have).

1. How to Apply

Please follow the "step by step procedures" at the bottom of the main page.

Visa Processing

The processing time is usually 5 working days. For fees please see cost table. There is an extra cost for express service (2-3 days) or rush service.

Your satisfaction is our
top priority!
Testimonials

Home
Create new order
    Modify order Track order
Service fees
    Total cost calculator
Download forms
Shipping options & cost
    Prepaid envelope
    Release form
Frequently asked questions
    Visa validation dates and
        duration of stay

    Is my passport safe?
Travel planner
    Calculate when can I get
        my visa back


General visa information
Tourist/family visit visa
    2-year family visit visa
Business visa
    2-year business visa
Study/student visa
Employment/work visa
Transit visa
Non-US passport holder

Document authentication

Born in China? read Chinese
for more targeted information
Notarization & Authentication
Chinese passport
American born Chinese children


Tips

You may use self-taken pictures for visa application (please print at photo stores), see visa photo requirement.

For US citizens, a 1-year multiple visa is as easy to get as a single visa, and costs the same.

Frequent travelers, please make sure you have at least one blank visa page.

You may make a single payment to us for consular fee, service fee and shipping.

YWPW Chinese Visa Service: Home
Home | Visa information | Document authentication | Download forms | Consular & Service fees | Shipping | Chinese
Cost calculator | Travel planner | New order | Modify order | FAQ | Tracking order | Make payment
Tourist/Family visit visa | Business visa | 2-year business visa | Study/Student visa | Employment/Work visa | Transit visa | 2-year family visit visa
Hotel | Flight | Car | Houston consulate location | Houston hotels | Resources | Policy | Privacy | Testimonials | About us
© Copyright 2004-2014 by YWPW Services. All rights reserved.
Serving you from Houston, Texas and Washington DC. http://visa.ywpw.com Contact us